January

  
Tue 1.23
MiKrodot

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

MiKrodot

Sectra

Punjahbae & Friends

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Somatoast

Cosmic Synergy & MindBeam Productions

Somatoast

Hullabalo0

Alejo

Path of Moose

Zonra

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Local Talent Showcase

The Black Box (Lounge)

Local Talent Showcase

DJ Imeh

Bdods

SpringR

Sather Bass

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 1.26
Big Joe Daddy

Whomp Truck

Big Joe Daddy

Fonzie

Citrus

John Perez

Noah Deep

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 1.27
Mr. Bill

Alternate Productions

Mr. Bill

kLL sMTH

Dillard

G-Wiz

9:00 pm

18 and Over

MorFlo Records Takeover

MorFlo Records (The Lounge)

MorFlo Records Takeover

Calvin Hobbes

Mersiv

Knat Turner

Opal-ite

Dapolitiks

Unexotic

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Flix & Felony

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Flix & Felony

Shinigami Crew

Couchland Collective

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Homage (The Evolution of House Music)

Electronic Colorado (The Lounge)

Homage (The Evolution of House Music)

DJ 9

Shane Beebe

McFeelit

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 2.2
Shiftee & Jon1st (Level Up Tour)

The Black Box & Recon DnB

Shiftee & Jon1st (Level Up Tour)

Grym

Dis_1

9:00 pm

18 and Over

First Fridays with Matthew Fit

Nocturnal Denver (The Lounge)

First Fridays with Matthew Fit

Matthew Fit

Pragmatist

Mike Carungi

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 2.3
#038 - 3 Year Anniversary

Language Denver

#038 - 3 Year Anniversary

Spectrasoul

Mob Tactics

Dave Owen

Fury

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

1st Saturdays (Deep Club/House Music)

Supernova (The Lounge)

1st Saturdays (Deep Club/House Music)

Ryan Scannura

Roger That

Brett Starr

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Electronic Tuesdays 7 Year Anniversary

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Electronic Tuesdays 7 Year Anniversary

DJG

Secret Headliner

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Telefon Tel Aviv | Grenier

The Black Box

Telefon Tel Aviv | Grenier

Bones

Peter Vaughan

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Boom in the Box

Q-Vents (The Lounge)

Boom in the Box

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 2.9
Fallout Tour w/ KRANE

The Black Box

Fallout Tour w/ KRANE

MYRNE

9:00 pm

18 and Over

The Aliens UK

Sub.mission (Lounge)

The Aliens UK

Sektah

Waylo

Froz+Wr3ck

Bex

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 2.10
Lea Luna

The Black Box

Lea Luna

MLE

Queen Beats

Dolce

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Blood, Roses, & Wine (Red Party)

Velvet Visions Entertainment (The Lounge)

Blood, Roses, & Wine (Red Party)

GSTV

Bloodline

Julian Black

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 2.11
Mon 2.12
Tue 2.13
Deep Dark Dangerous Label Night + The CID Initiative Lounge Takeover

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Deep Dark Dangerous Label Night + The CID Initiative Lounge Takeover

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 2.14
Thu 2.15
Grey Area

Denver Disco (The Lounge)

Grey Area

Movesayer

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Radikal Guru

Sub.mission

Radikal Guru

DJ Imeh

Denver Vintage Reggae Society

Caustik

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 2.16
Psymbionic

The Black Box

Psymbionic

Notorious Conduct

Wolf-e-Wolf

Xenolinguist

9:00 pm

18 and Over

3rd Eye Fridays

Angry Neighbor (The Lounge)

3rd Eye Fridays

Higherglyph

JaryMane

Dank Lloyd Wright

pheel.

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 2.17
Sun 2.18
Mon 2.19
Tue 2.20
J:Kenzo, Deadline + High Country Healing Lounge Takeover

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

J:Kenzo, Deadline + High Country Healing Lounge Takeover

Deadline

High Country Healing

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 2.21
Thu 2.22
Fixate &  Doctor Jeep

Cosmic Synergy & MIndbeam Productions

Fixate & Doctor Jeep

Noetik

Despise

pheel.

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Lounge Takeover

MorFlo Records (The Lounge)

Lounge Takeover

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 2.23
Lounge Takeover

Whomp Truck (The Lounge)

Lounge Takeover

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 2.24
Andreilien

Alternate Productions

Andreilien

Vinja

Craftal

Odd Zoo

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Lounge Takeover

VIBeRATION (The Lounge)

Lounge Takeover

LionDub

Swingsett

Banzulu

Magnetik Moon

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
JAM P R D, Gahlaktus + Altitude Sickness Lounge Takeover

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

JAM P R D, Gahlaktus + Altitude Sickness Lounge Takeover

Gahlaktus

Altitude Sickness

8:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 2.28
   

March

    
Thu 3.1
HOMAGE: The Evolution of Bass Music

Electronic Colorado (The Lounge)

HOMAGE: The Evolution of Bass Music

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 3.2
First Fridays

Nocturnal Denver (The Lounge)

First Fridays

Spoolius Melange

Jim Beasley

Danny Cruz

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 3.3
Alexander East

Supernova Saturdays

Alexander East

9:00 pm

18 and Over

#039 ft. Rawtee

Language Denver (The Lounge)

#039 ft. Rawtee

Evasive B2B Roman

Hartshorn

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Thu 3.8
Fri 3.9
The Trill Resurrection Tour ft. XVII The Hog

MamaRed Promotions

The Trill Resurrection Tour ft. XVII The Hog

UGK Records

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Subject 31

UVS Productions

Subject 31

HE$H

CHMST

Ecto

Morf

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
Frequent + Keota

Alternate Productions

Frequent + Keota

Dalek One

Kayyn

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
Sun 3.25
Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Thu 3.29
Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Fri 4.6
Digital Ethos + Of The Trees

Alternate Productions

Digital Ethos + Of The Trees

Pluto Era

pheel.

9:00 pm

18 and Over