August

    
Thu 8.16
J:Kenzo + Kahn & Neek

Sub.mission

J:Kenzo + Kahn & Neek

Subliminal

Berrik

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Stomping Ground Thursdays

The Black Box (Lounge)

Stomping Ground Thursdays

Dalek One

DRTY HBTZ

Waylo

Legion

Solid

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 8.17
Luke Vibert

The Black Box

Luke Vibert

Sortof Vague

Seied

Kanyon Walker

9:00 pm

18 and Over

3rd Eye Fridays: House Music Takeover

Angry Neighbor (The Lounge)

3rd Eye Fridays: House Music Takeover

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 8.18
Doc Scott & Chimpo

Recon DnB

Doc Scott & Chimpo

Dr. Despise

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Grey Area

Denver Disco (The Lounge)

Grey Area

Movesayer

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Tue 8.21
Bukez Finezt & Leon Switch

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Bukez Finezt & Leon Switch

Kelly Dean

Ceiva

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 8.22
Thu 8.23
The Showcase Tour

The Black Box

The Showcase Tour

7:00 pm

16 and Over

Bugz In The Attic w/Aftronaut (UK)

VIBeRATION & COOP (The Lounge)

Bugz In The Attic w/Aftronaut (UK)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 8.24
Ancient Rave

The Black Box (Lounge)

Ancient Rave

L L Bishop

Ty Tek

Footer

Ginger Perry

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

VibeSquaD

The Black Box

VibeSquaD

Cualli

Eukarya

Elusiv3

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 8.25
ZEKE BEATS

The Black Box

ZEKE BEATS

Laika Beats

DropTalk

Sather

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Lounge Takeover

Myxed Up Creations (The Lounge)

Lounge Takeover

Spr0uter

Agent Skwrl

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Hatcha

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Hatcha

Fathomless

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Stomping Ground Thursdays

The Black Box (Lounge)

Stomping Ground Thursdays

Synchronicity B2B Subliminal

Rameau Control

ParkBreezy

Pithy

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 8.31
Bassedelic Szechuan

Whomp Truck & Rising Phoenix (The Lounge)

Bassedelic Szechuan

Ascension

Solid

Alexander

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Final Fridays: August

Cosmic Synergy

Final Fridays: August

Govinda Music

Ascentient

The Autonym

BANkaJI

Indra

9:00 pm

18 and Over

 

September

      
Sat 9.1
1st Saturdays

Supernova House Music (The Lounge)

1st Saturdays

Poten

Sean Michaels

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

#045 - Crissy Criss

Language Denver

#045 - Crissy Criss

Carasel MC

NVRSOFT B2B LOKSHOT

Syntax

X-TS Emcee

Relyt

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Mad Zach

The Black Box

Mad Zach

Phlo

The Medicine Men

SmokeStacks

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.7
First Fridays

Nocturnal Denver (The Lounge)

First Fridays

Muffintop

Seth Nichols

Alex Whittier

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Courteous Family Takeover ft. Huxley Anne

The Black Box

Courteous Family Takeover ft. Huxley Anne

Gangus

Hapa

Tone

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.8
Kinetik 2nd Fridays

The CID Initiative & Scales Music (Lounge)

Kinetik 2nd Fridays

NativeOrigin303

DoubleCrush

Domino Trixter

FALLNANGEL

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

DRRTYWULVZ

Purple Couch x The Black Box

DRRTYWULVZ

Soulular

Dillard

10:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Thu 9.13
Stomping Ground Thursdays

The Black Box (Lounge)

Stomping Ground Thursdays

SGT Residents

Bingleton

Sin7

Ksuhdilla

Barrett

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Danny Byrd (UK)

Language Denver x The Black Box

Danny Byrd (UK)

Legion B2B Syntax

Ghost B2B Ryan Vail

X-TS Emcee

Relyt

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.14
3rd Eye Fridays: House Music Takeover

Angry Neighbor (The Lounge)

3rd Eye Fridays: House Music Takeover

James Edmunds

Rum and Monkey

Steinhause

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 9.15
Sun 9.16
The Showcase Tour

The Black Box

The Showcase Tour

7:00 pm

16 and Over

Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Stomping Ground Thursdays

The Black Box (Lounge)

Stomping Ground Thursdays

Max Mischief

Kube

Goreteks

Bean

NORSE B2B Stumpy

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Post Future Takeover (Night One)

The Black Box

Post Future Takeover (Night One)

Otto Von Schirach

FRQ NCY

Mindset

Leet

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 9.21
Martin Flex

Sounds of Bass (The Lounge)

Martin Flex

BreakBeat Mafia

Dirty Rotten

Xstinct Bass

J-Zen

Vertigo Emcee

Slim_r_i

Relyt

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 9.22
DistinctMotive

Sub.mission

DistinctMotive

Ishan Sound

Saule

Trisicloplox

9:00 pm

18 and Over

All Vinyl Night

Recon DnB (The Lounge)

All Vinyl Night

Contrast

GHoST

Recon Residents

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12
Sat 10.13
Sun 10.14
Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18
Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Back To Basics: The Widdler x Pushloop

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Back To Basics: The Widdler x Pushloop

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10.31
Vivek & The Widdler B2B Pushloop + Ruffhouse (Halloween)

Sub.mission & Recon DnB (Dual Room Event)

Vivek & The Widdler B2B Pushloop + Ruffhouse (Halloween)

Ruffhouse

Recon DnB Residents

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
Sat 11.3
Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Sat 11.17
Sun 11.18
Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Fri 11.23
Sat 11.24
Sun 11.25
Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Fri 11.30
 

December

      
Sat 12.1
Sun 12.2
Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Thu 12.6
Fri 12.7
Sat 12.8
Max Cooper

The Black Box

Max Cooper

Focalist

Nikita_Kitty

Peter Vaughan

9:00 pm

18 and Over