June

  
Tue 6.27
Kman & Cessman

Sub.mission Electronic Tuesdays

Kman & Cessman

Shinigami Crew

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 6.28
Thu 6.29
SPL

The Black Box

SPL

Omega

Shoebox

Miss Felix

9:00 pm

18 and Over

VIBeRATION

Denver Juke

VIBeRATION

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 6.30
Final Fridays: June

Cosmic Synergy & Mindbeam Productions

Final Fridays: June

9:00 pm

18 and Over

 

July

      
Sat 7.1
SPL/Champagne Drip - Production Class

The Black Box

SPL/Champagne Drip - Production Class

5:00 pm

All Ages

A-Sides / Theatrix / Phenetic

Language Denver #30

A-Sides / Theatrix / Phenetic

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fracture and Moresounds : Astrophonica Label Night

Recon DnB

Fracture and Moresounds : Astrophonica Label Night

Grym

Despise

Solid

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.2
Mon 7.3
Tue 7.4
N-Type

Sub.mission Electronic Tuesdays

N-Type

CurlyOnE

Cloud-D

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7.5
Thu 7.6
Fri 7.7
Seied EP Release Party

Addictech Records

Seied EP Release Party

Stridah

Resonant Language

Fonzie

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.8
Kasra & Hybris

Recon DnB & The Black Box

Kasra & Hybris

Recon DnB Residents

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Kanyon's Birthday w/ special guest DJ Hero

Subverted Saturdays

Kanyon's Birthday w/ special guest DJ Hero

Ishe

KNYN

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 7.9
Mon 7.10
Tue 7.11
Juss B

Sub.mission Electronic Tuesdays

Juss B

Myxed Up

Grease Crew

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7.12
Guest Presenter: Suzi Analogue

Ableton User Grop

Guest Presenter: Suzi Analogue

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Thu 7.13
Stomping Ground Thursdays

Family Moons

Stomping Ground Thursdays

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 7.14
Big Chocolate

The Black Box

Big Chocolate

Secret Recipe

Toadface

Ether

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.15
Alix Perez & Nu:Tone

Recon DnB & The Black Box

Alix Perez & Nu:Tone

Shoebox

Ilya

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Battle of the Bars

Emcee Showcase

Battle of the Bars

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 7.16
Mon 7.17
Tue 7.18
Youngsta

Sub.mission Electronic Tuesdays

Youngsta

Thanom

Cord Presents: Lounge Sessions

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7.19
Zen AF

The Rhythm Revolution

Zen AF

5:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 7.20
Fri 7.21
Kimball Collins

As One presents

Kimball Collins

Ishe

DJ Sante

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.22
Dimond Saints & Stylust Beats (Official Shambhala Pre-Party)

Sub.mission

Dimond Saints & Stylust Beats (Official Shambhala Pre-Party)

kLL sMTH

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.23
Mon 7.24
Tue 7.25
Mesck

Sub.mission Electronic Tuesdays

Mesck

Indigo Child

Shinigami Crew

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Wed 7.26
Thu 7.27
Fri 7.28
Final Fridays: July

Cosmic Synergy, Mindbeam Productions, & Dark Matter Productions

Final Fridays: July

8:30 pm

18 and Over

Sat 7.29
DJ Icey

Sounds of Bass

DJ Icey

BreakBeat Mafia

D-Unit

Dirty Rotten

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 7.30
Mon 7.31
     

August

  
Tue 8.1
Wed 8.2
Thu 8.3
Shiverz & Obey

Sub.mission

Shiverz & Obey

Sektah

DJEWW

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Fri 8.4
Sat 8.5
Sun 8.6
Mon 8.7
Tue 8.8
Wed 8.9
Thu 8.10
Fri 8.11
Sat 8.12
Sun 8.13
Mon 8.14
Tue 8.15
Wed 8.16
Thu 8.17
Fri 8.18
Sat 8.19
Kahn & Neek

Sub.mission

Kahn & Neek

Subliminal

Siren

9:00 pm

18 and Over