October

  
Tue 10.24
Helicopter Showdown & Xaebor

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Helicopter Showdown & Xaebor

Gloom Trench

RYUK

REM

Gahlaktus

Vibrations Outloud vs ABM

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 10.25
Thu 10.26
The Big Smoke Tour with Conrank

The Black Box

The Big Smoke Tour with Conrank

Of The Trees

Aplsoz

pheel.

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Stomping Ground Thursdays

Whomp Truck

Stomping Ground Thursdays

Ishe

Soleil

Lafontaine

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 10.27
Final Fridays: October

Cosmic Synergy, MindBeam, & Dark Matter Productions

Final Fridays: October

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Locals in The Lounge (Free Event)

The Black Box Lounge

Locals in The Lounge (Free Event)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 10.28
LostinSound Takeover

LostinSound.org

LostinSound Takeover

Ceiva

Ether

DJ Synchronicity

Dream_Snatcha

Xenolinguist

Seen

Senju

Bucci

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 10.29
Mon 10.30
Tue 10.31
Nomine (Halloween Edition)

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Nomine (Halloween Edition)

Repulsion

Subsequential

9:00 pm

16 and Over

    

November

   
Wed 11.1
Education & Bass with Nomine

The Black Box

Education & Bass with Nomine

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Thu 11.2
KJ Sawka

The Black Box

KJ Sawka

Coult-45

Gravitrax

Gloom Trench b2b Indigo Child

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Locals in The Lounge (Free Event)

The Black Box Lounge

Locals in The Lounge (Free Event)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 11.3
Jay Robinson

Subverted Entertainment

Jay Robinson

Freddy Rule

KNYN

9:00 pm

18 and Over

First Fridays

Nocturnal Denver

First Fridays

The Missing Link

Eric Berthelot

Pragmatist

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 11.4
#035 ft. Reid Speed

Language Denver

#035 ft. Reid Speed

GHoST

Dis_1

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Locals in The Lounge (Free Event)

The Black Box Lounge

Locals in The Lounge (Free Event)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sun 11.5
Mon 11.6
Tue 11.7
Shadow People Album Launch Party (Truth x Youngsta)

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Shadow People Album Launch Party (Truth x Youngsta)

Sgt Pokes

Thanom

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 11.8
Thu 11.9
Buku & Luzcid

The Black Box

Buku & Luzcid

Notorious Conduct

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Stomping Ground Thursdays

Grease Crew

Stomping Ground Thursdays

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Fri 11.10
The Terrorhythm tour with Plastician

Sub.mission

The Terrorhythm tour with Plastician

OnHell

brothel.

9:00 pm

18 and Over

ELCO 5 Year Anniversary

Electronic Colorado & The Black Box Lounge

ELCO 5 Year Anniversary

Aaron Bordas

Action 52

Hot Surfaces

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 11.11
Foreign Beggars (Toast North American Tour)

Sub.mission

Foreign Beggars (Toast North American Tour)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Random Movement

Recon DnB

Random Movement

Shoebox

Domina

Design

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 11.12
Mon 11.13
Tue 11.14
DJ Hatcha & Ivy Lab

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

DJ Hatcha & Ivy Lab

Caustik

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 11.15
Thu 11.16
Launch Party ft. Rabit

FringeWorthy

Launch Party ft. Rabit

Gila

Trisicloplox

Ulmo

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Roska

The Black Box & Dirty//Clean

Roska

Rameau Control

Laru

Ilind

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Fri 11.17
Machinedrum

Sub.mission

Machinedrum

DJ Chap

Despise b2b Banzulu

9:00 pm

18 and Over

FreshTillDeff, Lefty, KDJ Above, digitalLovejoint& Azon Classic

VIBeRATION & The Black Box Lounge

FreshTillDeff, Lefty, KDJ Above, digitalLovejoint& Azon Classic

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 11.18
Sun 11.19
Mon 11.20
Tue 11.21
Kastle

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays

Kastle

Gila

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 11.22
Stomping Grounds (Thanksgiving Edition)

Whomp Truck

Stomping Grounds (Thanksgiving Edition)

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Thu 11.23
Fri 11.24
Final Fridays: November

Cosmic Synergy, MindBeam, & Dark Matter Productions

Final Fridays: November

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Thanom BDay Bash

The Black Box Lounge

Thanom BDay Bash

Fathomless

Will Holler

The ToddFatha

Dis_1

Norse Dubz

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Free

Sat 11.25
Freddy Todd LP Release Party

The Black Box

Freddy Todd LP Release Party

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Shattered Mirrors Goth Night - Blackest Saturday

Velvet Visions Entertainment

Shattered Mirrors Goth Night - Blackest Saturday

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 11.26
Mon 11.27
Tue 11.28
Cubs

Sub.mission - Electronic Tuesdays presented by Shinigami

Cubs

Mr. K

9:00 pm

16 and Over

Wed 11.29
Thu 11.30
All Stars ft. Gladkill, PRSN

Purple Couch & The Black Box

All Stars ft. Gladkill, PRSN

Dillard

AV8Trix

Cualli

Erothyme

Precious Hill

Jason Burruss

Antandra

9:00 pm

18 and Over

  

December

     
Fri 12.1
LTJ Bukem

The Black Box

LTJ Bukem

Xian Juan

John Glist

Mindphunx

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12.2
#036 ft. Technimatic

Language Denver

#036 ft. Technimatic

Buttah

Eric C

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.3
Mon 12.4
Tue 12.5
Wed 12.6
Thu 12.7
Fri 12.8
Sat 12.9
Sun 12.10
Mon 12.11
Tue 12.12
Wed 12.13
Thu 12.14
Fri 12.15
Sat 12.16
Sun 12.17
Mon 12.18
Tue 12.19
Wed 12.20
Thu 12.21
Fri 12.22
Sat 12.23
Sun 12.24
Mon 12.25
Tue 12.26
Wed 12.27
Thu 12.28
Fri 12.29
Final Fridays: December

Cosmic Synergy, MindBeam, & Dark Matter Productions

Final Fridays: December

Bogtrotter

Evac

Dubcoling

Resonant Language

Secret Headliner TBA

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sat 12.30
Eprom

The Black Box

Eprom

Brightside

Seied

9:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 12.31
Goth-Trad, Truth, & Kaiju (New Year's Eve)

Sub.mission & Recon DnB

Goth-Trad, Truth, & Kaiju (New Year's Eve)

Trisicloplox

Trace

Goreteks

Despise

X-TS Emcee

9:00 pm

18 and Over

      

January

 
Mon 1.1
Tue 1.2
Wed 1.3
Thu 1.4
Fri 1.5
Sat 1.6
Sun 1.7
Mon 1.8
Tue 1.9
Wed 1.10
Thu 1.11
Fri 1.12
Sat 1.13
Sun 1.14
Mon 1.15
Tue 1.16
Wed 1.17
Thu 1.18
Fri 1.19
Sat 1.20
Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Mr. Bill

Alternate Productions

Mr. Bill

kLL sMTH

Dillard

G-Wiz

9:00 pm

18 and Over